Past Results

View all Results

Main Event

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

PLACE TEAM SCORE WINNINGS
1 South Carolina (Steve Spurrier / Sterling Sharpe) -12 (playoff) $120,000
Virginia Tech (Frank Beamer / Dell Curry) -12 $60,000
3 (T) Alabama (Nick Saban / Johnny Musso) -10 $37,500
3 (T) Georgia Tech (Paul Johnson / John Barry) -10 $37,500
5 Minnesota (Tubby Smith / Jim Petersen) -9 $25,000
6 (T) Ole Miss (Houston Nutt / Kris Mangum) -8 $17,500
6 (T) Wake Forest (Jim Grobe / Billy Packer) -8 $17,500
8 Kentucky (Rich Brooks / Jared Lorenzen) -4 $15,000
9 Vanderbilt (Bobby Johnson / Will Perdue) -2 $10,000
10 Maryland (Ralph Friedgen / Stan Gelbaugh) -1 $10,000

Heinz Pro Am

Monday, April 27, 2009 – The Landing

PLACE TEAM
1st Gross Scott McCarron, Dan Cathy, Brendan Foley, Jeff Riesenberg, Rhys Stenner
2nd Gross Dustin Johnson, Stan Brantley, Mikell Fries, Bob Gunnels, John Smith
1st Net Tim Simpson, David Greco, Daniel Klausner, Sarah Matejowsky, John Slagel
3rd Net Matt Bettencourt, Brian Coan, Bruce Stewart-Brown, Neil Ulmer, Searcy Wildes

Closest to the Pin – Fred Reimer, Long Drive – Jason Prondzinski

ConAgra Lamb Weston Coach Am

Monday, April 27, 2009 – Oconee

PLACE TEAM
1st Gross Sterling Sharpe, Steve Hester, Ken Horn, Michael Schanze, Meyer Skalak
2nd Gross Houston Nutt, Rich Flaherty, David Roach, Barry Thompson, Keith Williams
1st Net Kellen Winslow Sr, Cris Hansen, Brian Herr, Rand McLaughlin, Paul Swanson
3rd Net Will Perdue, Steve Barker, Gene Gentili, Ron Silber, Mark Wilcox

Closest to the Pin – Jeff Plew, Long Drive – Jared Lorenzen

Celeb –Am

Tuesday, April 28, 2009 – Oconee

PLACE TEAM
1st Gross Kellen Winslow Sr., Michael Kiepura, Chuck Obermeyer, Patrick Smithey, Dan Williams
2nd Gross Art Still, Brad Cohlmia, Dennis Cohlmia, Tony Issac, Frank Javech
1st Net Gino Torretta, Michael Bradley, Phil Hakim, Matt Runkle, Steve Schultz
3rd Net Barry Krauss, Rob Dugas, Bruce Stewart-Brown, Neil Ulmer, Searcy Wildes

Closest to the Pin – Scott Robinson, Long Drive – Phil Hakim

Celeb –Am

Tuesday, April 28, 2009 – Harbor Club

PLACE TEAM
1st Gross William Floyd, John Mollet, Mark Rajala, John Anderson, Jeffrey Bass
2nd Gross Henry Jones, Chris Chanski, Bob Crowley, Mark Moraitakis, Brad Wilkinson
1st Net Morton Anderson, Brian Coan, David Farmer, Robert McLaughlin, Barry White
3rd Net Jim Donnan, Duane Hack, Mark Lord, David Roach, Jeff Strain

Closest to the Pin – Henry Jones, Long Drive – Brian Jordan